Devils Ivy in Ceramic Hanging Basket

Large

$85.00

or 4 fortnightly payments of $21.25 with Afterpay More info

Clear

Botanical Name: Epipremnum Aureum
Common Name: Devil’s Ivy, Golden Pothos

The Devil’s Ivy is delightfully easy to grow trailing houseplant. This versatile, tough plant can grow in low light conditions, and is very easy to propagate.

The Devil’s Ivy arrives in a stylish ceramic hanging basket.

  • Devil’s Ivy
  • Matt ceramic hanging basket. Pot Size 24cm (d) x 12cm (h), rope length 70cm.
  • Plant care guide
  • Printed message card (gift option)

Would you like to add an extra gift?

PLANT CARE
Light

Moderate light to bright indirect light indoors. Tolerates low light.

Water

Moderate - allow the top 3-5cm of soil to dry out between waterings

Pet Friendly

No